Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The  OhPaper service  is provided by MZ DESIGN, who is committed to protecting the personal data of those individuals who visit our websites and register to use our products and services. This policy describes our data protection practices and how we use and collect the Personal Data that you share with us when browsing our Websites and/or registering for our products. Our processing of your Personal Data is needed for us to deliver the service to you. We may also process your Personal Data in order to comply with our legal obligations as explained below or due to our legitimate interests.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

We will collect Personal Data from you in the following circumstances:

When you create an account and place an Order: We will collect your first and last name, E-mail address, postal address, phone number, password, and/or birthdate and/or age, payment information, such as your credit card or PayPal account information, content that you choose to save under your Account, communications and correspondence sent to and from your Account, information about purchasing habits and preferences, order histories, and/or Account histories.

When you create or design Products: We may collect any images, text, logos or other content that you upload or submit, including information related to or included within such content, such as the names, birthdates, ages and gender of individuals to whom the content is related.

PURPOSE AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

 We collect information from you when you register on our site and when you make a purchase from us (Personal Information). We use your Personal information to:


  • process your orders
  • contact you if there are any queries in relation to your orders
  • for statistical purposes to improve this website and its services to you
  • administer this website
  • tell you about products or special offers that we think may be of interest to you

HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We disclose your Personal Data as described below. Personal Data provided by you or that we may obtain automatically by your use of the Website, is not and will not be sold, rented, or shared by us with any third party without your prior consent.

Transfer and Storage of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be transmitted, uploaded, transferred, stored, or backed up at Home.pl in Poland,

Third Party Service Providers

We will share your Personal Data with third party companies and individuals that perform Services on our behalf to help us provide the Website and Services to you.

 We will never sell your details to any third-party organisations.

 We will only pass personal data to a third-party organisation in the following situations :

  • To offer you the opportunity to purchase from us, for example digital advertising networks such as Google and Facebook.
  • To fulfil the delivery of products to you, for example courier companies.
  • To process credit or debit card payments, for example banking establishments.

MARKETING

We can send you marketing messages by email, SMS or direct mail. Sometimes, we may use purchase history, wishlist or saved items to increase our knowledge or what our customers like, so that we can make sure we’re talking to you about things you’re interested in.

You can stop receiving marketing messages by:

  • Updating your settings in My Preferences in your account online
  • Contacting us by email: Sales@ohpaper.co.uk
  • Clicking unsubscribe link on any email or replying with the correct STOP message to any SMS

We’ll update your information as soon as possible, but it may take a few days for all our systems to update.

Compliance with Law, Court Order, and Other Disclosures

You hereby acknowledge and agree that MZ DESIGN may, in its sole discretion, release Account and other Personal Data when we believe such release is appropriate: (a) to comply with an applicable law, statute, regulation, Court order, or administrative proceeding; (b) in connection with any legal investigation; (c) to investigate or assist in preventing any violation or potential violation of this Privacy Policy or our Terms of Use; or (d) to protect the rights, property, or safety of MZ DESIGN, our users, or others. This may include exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third Party Sites

We will never sell your details to any third-party organisations.

We will only pass personal data to a third-party organisation in the following situations :

  • To offer you the opportunity to purchase from us, for example digital advertising networks such as Google and Facebook.
  • To fulfil the delivery of products to you, for example courier companies.
  • To process credit or debit card payments, for example banking establishments.

Security of Your Personal Data

We employ security safeguards to protect your Personal Data against loss or theft, as well as against unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification. When we transmit highly confidential information over the Internet, we protect it through the use of encryption technology, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. We also protect your stored password through the use of encryption technology. 

Cookies

Cookies are text files that contain small pieces of information. They are stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone, and sent to your browser from our web server. Cookies are used by most websites to gather essential information to provide the user with the best experience.

 We use cookies in the following ways :

  • To gather information which allows us to identify your platform and record sales so we may improve customer experience and identify issues on the site.
  • To ensure you are provided with correct and useful information during your visit to our site.
  • To allow you to add items to the basket and proceed through our checkout.
  • To collect data which allows us to improve our services based on purchases and site usage.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA 

You rights:

Your rights relating to your personal information:

  • The right to know whether we are processing your personal data, and to access the personal information we hold about you
  • The right to be informed – you have the right to be told about the collection and use of the personal data you provide. This privacy policy sets out the purpose for which we process your personal data and how long we will keep your data.
  • The right to correct personal data when incorrect, out of date or incomplete. This can be done by contacting us by email: Sales@ohpaper.co.uk
  • The right that we delete your data, stop collecting or processing it, in some circumstances. This can be done by contacting us by email: Sales@ohpaper.co.uk and requesting for your data to be deleted. At this point, we will look at your request and inform you of our decision within 28 days.
  • The right to stop direct marketing messages (through specific or all channels) This can be done by contacting us by email: sales@ohpaper.co.uk
  • The right to withdraw consent for any consent-based processing. This can be done by contacting us by email: sales@ohpaper.co.uk
  • The right to complain to your data protection regulator – in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office

 Changing, Transferring or Deleting Your Personal Data

We delete Your Personal Date once no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed. You may access, review, update, correct or delete the Personal Data in your Account by contacting us directly using the contact information provided below. You may also access or modify your Personal Data by editing your Account via the Service. If you would like to have your Personal Data transferred to someone else, please e-mail us to Sales@ohpaper.co.uk and we will provide you with a file of your Person Data. If you completely delete all of your Personal Data, then your Account may become deactivated. If you rather want us to delete your data, please contact us and we will fulfill your request.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time for any reason. If we change it, we will post the new one on our web page. Any non-material changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective as of the day they are posted..

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER AND CONTACT INFORMATION

Our contact details:

MZ DESIGN, 30 Kirtlington, MK159AZ Milton Keynes, United Kingdom

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl